LAY LEADERSHIP

Board of Trustees

GARY STOUT  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2021 

DIANE STAUBITZ  |  2020

DOUG MCLEOD  |  2020

JOHN FOGARTY  |  2020

KEITH TISCHLER  |  2021

DANIEL SIMONE  |  2021

SUSAN STEPHENS  |  2021

KEVIN VAUGHN  |  2022

LISA DURHAM  |  2022

STEVE GRIFFITH  |  2022

STEVEN RUDZIK  |  STAFF LIASON

MIKE FORDHAM  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Church Council

LORI ROWE  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2021

RANDY MERCHANT  |  SPRC

GARY STOUT  |  TRUSTEES

MATT GROOM  |  FINANCE

CHARLENE RUCKER  |  RECORDING SECRETARY

JIM ANDERSON  |  MISSIONS

DAVE ELYEA  |  STEWARDSHIP

KEITH TISCHLER  |  LAY DELEGATE

BUZZ KORST  |  LAY LEADER

LEE HOMISON  |  CHILDREN

JASON HICKEY  |  YOUTH

JIM KELLER  |  CELEBRATE RECOVERY

KENNY STAFFORD  |  WORSHIP AND ARTS

ROBYN GRADY  |  CONNECTING

MAREN COX  |  MEMBER AT LARGE

DIANE FOGARTY  |  MEMBER AT LARGE

MIKE TOLUBA  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR

MIKE FORDHAM  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Finance Committee

MATT GROOM  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2021

PETE GREEN  |  2020

TRICIA MERCHANT  |  2022

BUZZ KORST  |  LAY LEADER

DAVE ELYEA  |  STEWARDSHIP/LAY DELEGATE

GARY STOUT  |  TRUSTEES

RANDY MERCHANT  |  SPRC

KATHY HODGE  |  TREASURER

MIKE FORDHAM  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Missions Committee

JIM ANDERSON  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2021

MONA MCGREGOR  |  2020

CARL CRAIG  |  2020

JAY ETHRIDGE  |  2020

AL WOLFKILL  |  2021

LEE ANN FISCH  |  2021

ELIZABETH MARSCHALL  |  2022

CHARLIE MARCUS  |  2022

JEFF EAKER  |  2022

DESTINY TOLBERT  |  SHADETREE GROUP

SCARLET SMITH  |  TWELVE CHURCHES

TBD  |  WEEK OF WORK

CHRIS SMITH  |  STAFF LIASON

MIKE FORHAM  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Stewardship Committee

DAVE ELYEA  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2020

MIKE TOLUBA  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR

MIKE FORDHAM  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Children's Council

LEE HOMISON  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2022

SHIRLEY RICKNER  |  2020

RACHEL ROBERSON  |  2020

MARGARET WRIGHT  |  2020

DIANE BROWN  |  2021

NICOLE ENRIQUEZ  |  2021

BRITTANY WARNER  |  2021

MANDY CLARK  |  2022

JANICE FOLEY  |  2022

ELAINE HEBENTHAL  |  BOY SCOUTS

LORI SIMPSON KELLER  |  STAFF LIASON

MIKE TOLUBA  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Connecting Committee

ROBYN GRADY  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2022

CONNIE CHILDS  |  2020

MELISSA GROSVENOR  |  2020

KAREN TOOMBS  |  2021

TOMMY TOOMBS  |  2021

DONNA RANNER  |  2022

MIRIAM DADY  |  STAFF LIASON

MIKE TOLUBA  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Lay Leadership Committee

BUZZ KORST  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2021

DANIEL DIAZ  |  2020

ANA MARTY  |  2020

JANET MILES  |  2021

KENNY STAFFORD  |  2021

MARTHA EAKER  |  2021

SUSAN STAFFORD  |  2022

MARY STIMMEL  |  2022

MIKE TOLUBA  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR

MIKE FORDHAM  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Staff-Parish Relations Committee

RANDY MERCHANT  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2020

NINA MERTA  |  2020

CAROLYN DEAN  |  2020

DAVID VOORTING  |  2020

DAVE MCLAURIN  |  2021

RANDY MERCHANT  |  2021

BEVERLY SMITH  |  2021

RICK SMITH  |  2022

KATHI TILLMAN  |  2022

MICHELLE ROBLETO  |  2022

KEITH TISCHLER  |  LAY DELEGATE

BUZZ KORST  |  LAY LEADER

Youth Council

JASON HICKEY  |  CHAIRPERSON  |  2020

BILL GWALTNEY  |  2020

GLENN TINDALE  |  2021

MARCH FISHER  |  2021

LIZZEY MASSEY  |  2022

MARY STAFFORD  |  2022

DICKIE HOSFORD  |  2022

ELAINE HEBENTHAL  |  BOY SCOUTS

JONATHAN LEFLER  |  STAFF LIASON

MIKE TOLUBA  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR